Registration to XII EEYF

choose contests

FOREIGN AND REGIONAL SITES

Northwestern region
of Russia

Azerbaijan
 

Belarus
 

Kazakhstan
 

Kyrgyzstan

Tajikistan

EURASIAN ECONOMIC YOUTH FORUM

CONGRESSES OF 2022

Congress of economists and financiers

Congress
of innovators

Congress of entrepreneurship and engineering

Congress of governance and law

Congress
of strategists

Congress of schoolchildren

Сhess
tournament

APRIL 25-29, 2022

WORKING PROGRAMME OF THE FORUM

Finalists’ competition terms of participation X EEFM

 

  •  Аrrival day
  •  08:30-10:00 - Registration of participants (Hall of the 1st floor of the main building of USUE)
  •  08:30-17:00Operation of interactive platforms  (Hall of the 1st floor of the main building of USUE)
    • Autograph zone
    • Photozone
    • Zone of computer games                        
  •  08:30-15:00 - Оperation of interactive platforms (Hall of the 2nd floor of the main building of USUE)
    • Exhibition "Numismatic Almanac" - a numismatic exhibition from the director of the Institute of Finance and Law Maramygin Maxim Sergeevich ()
    • Exhibition "History of EEYF" ()
    • Photozone «Workplaces of an accountant in the 70’s and 90’s» ()
    • Exhibition of exhibits of soviet electronics and computer technology ()
    • Exhibition «Chess figures» ()
  •   10:00-10:30 - Opening of the Congress of schoolchildren «CELEBRATION LINE» (Hall of the 2nd floor of the main building of USUE)
  •   10:00-10:30 - Opening of the ally of EEYF «Tree of friendship» (Square Infront of USUE)
  •  10:30-15:00 -International competition of research works and projects of schoolchildren «Debut in science» ()
  •  10:30-15:00 - International competition for schoolchildren «Socio-cultural ties as the basis of trust in the economy» ()
  •  17:00 - Reward ceremony  ()
  •   10:00-11:30 - Meeting of Ambassadors, Consuls with students «Dialogue on equal terms» (house of culture of USUE) 
  •  10:00-12:30 - Events:
    Congress of innovators (open lectures) ()
    Congress of Economics and Finance (open lectures) ()
    Congress of Management and Law (open lectures) ()
    Congress of Entrepreneurship and Engineering (open lectures) ()
  •   12:30-13:30 - Business lunch (Forum Cafe, teaching hall), Lunch (Student’s Cafe)  
  •  13:00-14:00 - Transfer to «Ekaterinburg-Expo» in Congress-Centre (Ekaterinburg, Expo bulvar street, 2)
  •  14:00-15:00 - Festival of cultures (Ekaterinburg, Expo bulvar street, 2)
  •  15:00-16:00 - Grand opening of the forum. Welcoming words (Ekaterinburg, Expo bulvar street, 2) Online translation
  •  16:00-17:00 - Plenary session. Reports (Ekaterinburg, Expo bulvar street, 2. Congress-Centre) Online translation
  •  17:00-18:00 - Departure to the place of residence for participants, experts, guests
  •  08:30-10:00 - Registration of participants (Hall of the 1st floor of the main building of USUE)
  •  10:00-12:00 - International diplomatic forum with the participation of large public associations, representatives of business and public authorities (lecture hall 152)
  •  10:30-17:30 - Competition of scientific and educational projects of young foreign teachers «Creative educational technologies at the university» ()
  •  10:30-17:30Congress of schoolchildren: International intellectual and entertaining game «Intellect of Eurasia»
  •  10:30-12:30 - Events (protection of projects by competitions):
    Congress of Economists and Financiers:
    • International competition of research projects for young scientists students «COMPETITIVENESS OF TERRITORIES»
      • «Microeconomics» ()
      • «Mesoeconomics» ()
      • «Macroeconomics» ()
    • International competition of research works of young scientists and students «Economic security through the eyes of youth: world and Russian experience» ()
    • International competition of research works of young scientists and students «Corporate governance and investment in the global economy» ()
    • International competition of scientific articles of young scientists and students «Problems of economic theory and behavioral economics» ()
    • International competition of research works of young scientists and students «Socio-cultural ties as the basis of trust in the economy» ()
    • Scientific and applied competition «Financial Constructor» ()
    • Tax Olympiad for students and young professionals ()
    • Scientific and applied competition «Project laboratory of financial literacy» ()
    • International Olympiad for students of educational institutions of secondary vocational education in the specialty 38.02.07 «Banking» ()
    • International competition of youth business projects «Business Eurasia» ()
    • International Olympiad «Using IFRS in national accounting regulation» ()
    • International competition of scientific projects «Accounting and analytical support of entrepreneurial activity in Russia, countries of the Near and Far Abroad» ()
    • International competition of applied projects for young scientists and specialists «City: Open the future» ()
    Congress of Innovators:
    • International championship on the application of SAP technologies in business analytics and information security «SAP competition: analytics and information security» / Competition SAP: analytics and information security ()
    • International competition of applied projects for young scientists and students «Applied IT solutions in science, business and government» ()
    • International competition of projects of young scientists and students on the development of the gaming industry and e-sports ()
    • International championship in website building «IT-constructor» ()
    • International Competition of Youth Innovation Projects «Innovative Business Hackathon» ()
    Congress of Management and Law:
    • International competition of research works of students «Law and business: evolution and innovation» ()
    • International Research Competition «Digital Discovery» ()
    • International competition of research insight projects «Boiling point: analytics, expertise, audit» ()
    • International competition of research works «Problems of state building and citizens' rights» ()
    • International competition of youth projects «Young Professionals of Eurasia» ()
    • Employers case competition «HR GROWTH» ()
    • International competition of scientific works of young scientists and students «Assessment of regulatory impact in state and municipal management» ()
    Congress of Entrepreneurship and Engineering:
    • International Competition for Research Projects of Youth «Food Security»
      • Direction «Food Industry: Technology, Quality, Innovation» () 
      • Direction «Innovations in the field of agro- and biotechnology, food and processing industry» ()
      • Direction «Quality and safety of food products as factors of sustainable development» ()
    • International competition of research works of young scientists and students «Quality of the future: a new reality of sustainable development in the face of the challenges of coronavirus» ()
    • International competition of research works of young scientists and students «Logistics of distribution of goods: new opportunities» ()
    • Competition «Tournament of Natural Sciences» (aud. 501)
    • International essay competition in English «Social Justice: Problems, Discussions, Solutions» ()
    • International Youth Competition for Startups in the Tourism and Hospitality Industry ProTourism2022 ()
    • International intellectual game on economic problems of the countries of Eurasia, Africa, Latin America and Russia ()
    • All-Russian competition of students «Tournament of Natural Sciences» ()
    • International Olympiad of Scientific Works of Youth «Innovative Eurasia» ()
    • International Olympiad of scientific and applied works of youth «Progressive technologies of production management» ()
    • International Competition for Applied Projects of Young Scientists and Students «Marketing Challenge of the University of Trento» Trento Marketing Challenge ()
    • Eurasian Internet Marketing Cup «Digital Marketing Cup» ()
    Congress of Strategists:
    • International essay competition for young scientists and students «Modern trends in the economic development of the world» ()
    • Challenge in the style of Tiktok «My favorite city: yesterday, today, tomorrow» ()
    • International competition for educational institutions of secondary vocational education «ProfСOD: professional competencies, responsibility, achievements» in the specialty 38.02.04 «Commerce (by industry)» ()
    • International competition of research works «Methods of protecting the rights and freedoms of man and citizen» ()
    • International competition of research works «Formation and implementation of the financial and investment policy of innovative projects» ()
  •  12:30-13:30 - Business lunch (Forum Cafe, teaching hall) Lunch (Student’s Cafe)
  •  12:00 - Grand opening of the «Ural Queen» rapid chess tournament  (sports complex of USUE)
    • Simultaneous chess session by Anatoly Evgenievich Karpov (sports complex of USUE)
  •  14:00 - «Ural Queen» rapid chess tournament (sports complex of USUE)
  •  12:30-14:00 - Operation of interactive platforms (Hall of the 1st floor of the main building of USUE)
    • Autograph zone
    • Photozone
    • Zone of computer games
  •   12:30-14:00 - Operation of interactive platforms (Hall of the 2nd floor of the main building of USUE)
    • Exhibition «Numismatic Almanac» - a numismatic exhibition from the director of the Institute of Finance and Law Maramygin Maxim Sergeevich
    • Exhibition «History of EEYF»
    • Photozones «Workplaces of an accountant in the 70s and 90s.»
    • Exhibition of exhibits of soviet electronics and computer technology
    • Exhibition "Chess Pieces»
  •  13:30-15:30 - Protection of projects by competitions (Continuation) ()
  •   18:00 -  Ball of friendship (house of culture of USUE)
  •  10:00 - Awarding of winners of Congress of Economists and Financiers ()
  •  11:30 - Awarding of winners of Congress of Management and Law ()
  •  13:30 - Awarding the winners of Congress of Entrepreneurship and Engineering, Congress of Strategists ()
  •  15:00-17:30 - Awarding the winners of Congress of innovators ()
  •  14:30-17:00 - Awarding the winners of the COMPETITION OF YOUNG FOREIGN TEACHERS «CREATIVE EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGIES IN THE UNIVERSITY» ()
  •   12:00 - Departure of participants

Our team

LEADERSHIP

Y.P Silin

Rector of
the USUE

R.V. Krasnov

Vice-Rector
for Social Work

E.G.Animitsa

Chief Counselor at the rectorate of the USUE

V.Y. Kovalev

Vice-rector
for Research

E.G. Knyazeva

Vice-rector for additional education and career guidance

D.A.Karkh

Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs USUE

V.A.Kuligin

Vice-rector for Management property complex of the USUE

A.Y. Kokovikhin

Director of the
Innovators’ Congress

V.P. Solovyova

Director of the Service
Technologies’ Congress

E. B. Dvoryadkina

Director of the Congress
of Economists and Financiers

A.V. Kurdyumov

Director of the Congress
of Management and Law

E.N. Yalunina

Director of the
Congress of Strategists

I.E. Martyanova

Director of the
Schoolchildren’ Congress

EURASIAN ECONOMIC YOUTH FORUM

PHOTO-MATERIALS



DO YOU WANT TO GET ANSWERS?

Join us

Recommended

Our partners