20436

PARTICIPANTS

2000

PROJECTS IN в
DEVELOPMENT

ГЛАВНЫЕ ПАРТНЕРЫ

ВОЛЬНОЕ ЭКОНОМИЧЕСКОЕ ОБЩЕСТВО РОССИИ,
Дипломатическая академия МИД России, ИНТЕРФАКС,
РЕГИОНАЛЬНЫЙ ФОНД ПОДДЕРЖКИ ИНИЦИАТИВ ЕВРАЗИЙСКОЙ МОЛОДЕЖИ

Cкачать программу Download programme

EURASIAN ECONOMIC YOUTH FORUM

CONGRESSES OF 2019

Congress of Economists

Congress of Innovators

Congress of Financiers

Congress of Service Technology

Congress of Schoolchildren

APRIL 15-19, 2019

WORKING PROGRAMME OF THE FORUM

Download working programme of the forum

Finalists’ competition terms of participation X EEFM

 

  •  Participants’ arrival - During the day
  •  08:30-10:30 - Participants’ registration   (1st floor hall)
  •  10:30-12:30Opening of the Forum. Plenary session.  (House of Culture)
                            Online broadcasting of plenary session (aud. 152)
  •  10:15-10:30 Opening of the Schoolchildren’s Congress «Сelebratory assembly» (2nd floor hall)
  •  10:30-17:30 - SCHOOLCHILDREN CONGRESS International competition of research works and projects among students «Debut in science» (aud. 561, 658, 757, 764, 772)
  •  17:00-18:00 - SCHOOLCHILDREN CONGRESS Creative contest «The life of the student in 2050» (aud. 254)
  •  12:30-14:00 -The work of interactive sites (1st floor hall/2nd floor hall)
  •  12:30-14:00 - VIP lunch  (Forum Cafe)
  •  14:00-15:00 - Press conference/The signing of interuniversity agreements  (aud. 152)
  •  16:00-17:00 - International Diplomatic Forum «Public Diplomacy as a Form of Dialogue and Trust in Modern International Relations»  (aud. 152) 
  •  17:00-18:00 - Solemn reception of the Sverdlovsk region Governor, Kuyvashev E.V  
  •  14:00-15:00 - Events:
    Congress of Economists (Coordinator: V. Zh. Dubrovsky):
    • Open lecture «The Factor of Confidence in the Interaction of Market Subjects: Theoretical Approaches, Modern Trends, and Research Problems», expert: Olga Oyner  (aud. 258)
    • Open lecture «Digitalization of the economy, in particular transport and logical complex of Belarus, Russia and Kazakhstan», expert: Gayni Mukhanova  (aud. 453)
    Congress of Innovators (Coordinator: A. Yu. Kokovikhin):
    • Open lecture «Future of the world of work - challenges for Russia», expert: Tatyana Razumova  (aud. 215)
    • Open lecture «Cyber literacy and information security issues in Russia, Asia, Africa, Latin America», expert: Alexey Grishin  (aud. 751) 
    • Open lecture «Russian-Thai cooperation: development prospects in the digital economy era Bangkok», expert: Adul Kamlaithong (aud. 659)
    Congress of Financiers (Coordinator: M. S. Maramygin):
    • Open lecture «Financial literacy - as the foundation of the mutual trust economy», expert: Anna Zelentsova (aud. 262)
    • Open lecture «Functioning of the state audit system in Kazakhstan », expert: Elmira Syzdykova (aud. 311)
    Congress of Service Technologies (Coordinator: V. P. Solovieva), congress of Schoolchildren (Coordinator: I.E. Martyanova):
    • Open lecture «Interconnection between the countries of Latin America and Russia», expert: Alas Perunas (aud. 254)
    • Open lecture «Emotional intelligence, as a form of interstate integration in the youth environment on the example of intellectual games», expert: Alexey Blinov (Reading room)
    • Open lecture «Problems and prospects for the development of environmental standardization in the Russian Federation and in the world», expert: Oleg Rosenthal (aud. 113)
    • III International Scientific and Practical Conference «Actual problems of the food industry and public catering», expert: Oleg Rosenthal (aud. 150)
  •  15:00-15:30 - Coffee Break
  •  15:30-17:00 - Events:
    Congress of Economists 
    (Coordinator: V. Zh. Dubrovsky):
    • Open lecture «BRICS - imperatives and potential for economic cooperation », expert: Kumar Bupendra   (aud. 258)
    • Open lecture «Trust in Relations between foreign partners», expert: Borislav Bjelicic  (aud. 322)
    • Open lecture «Trade and economic relations between Russia and Azerbaijan: development prospects», expert: Khankishiyev Khankishi Samad oglu  (aud. 453)
    • Open lecture «Organizational Behavior - Answering New Challenges», expert: Noemy Piritz  (aud. 451)
  • Congress of Innovators (Coordinator: A. Yu. Kokovikhin):
    • Open lecture «New approaches to the integration of higher economic education in Russia and Uzbekistan», expert: Azam Ahmedov  (aud. 215)
    • Open lecture «Forming the Competences of the Future in the Economy of Mutual Confidence», expert: Anna Krasnova (aud. 659)
    • Open lecture «US Trade War - China», expert: Lyudmila Lipkova (aud. 113)
    • Video link «Social entrepreneurship in Russia and Kazakhstan: opportunities and prospects», speaker: Nurzhan Alzhanova (aud. 656)
    • Video link «Management aspects of the Israeli healthcare system», speaker: Alexander Aizikovich (aud. 461)
  • Congress of Financiers (Coordinator: M. S. Maramygin):
    • Open lecture «Financial basis for improving the skills of workers in the economy of mutual trust», expert: Janet Simanavichene (aud. 262)
    • Open lecture «The role of accounting in the corporate bank governance», expert: Zafar Umarov (aud. 311)
  • Сongress of Service Technologies (Coordinator: V. P. Solovieva), congress of Schoolchildren (Coordinator: I.E. Martyanova):
    • Open lecture «Food resources of Kyrgyzstan Republic in the market of the Eurasian Economic Union», expert: Keneshbek Alymbekov (Reading room)
    • Open lecture «Development Progress of Heilongjiang Province», expert: Na Zhang (aud. 254)
    • Open lecture «International intellectual game on the economic problems of Asia, Africa, Latin America and Russia», responsible: Olga Ergunova (Atomic Energy Information Center)
    • III International Scientific and Practical Conference «Actual problems of the food industry and public catering», responsible: Tikhonov S. (aud. 150)
  •  18:30-20:30Business meals
  •  08:30-10:30Registration of participants
  •  10:00-14:30 - Festival of national intellectual games. Match for chess among veterans and students of the Sverdlovsk region Grand Nutcracker (Sports complex of the USUE, game room)
  •  10:30-17:00Schoolchildren Congress: International intellectual and entertaining game «Intellect of Eurasia» (Atomic Energy Information Center)
  •  14:00-17:30 - Schoolchildren Congress: Culinary competition for the best dessert «Gift for EEYF» (2nd floor of the main building)
  •  10:30-12:30 - Events:
    Congress of Economists (Projects presentations):
    • International Competition of Students’ and Young Researchers’ Scientific Projects «Competitiveness of the Territories»
      • «Microeconomics» (aud. 666)
      • «Mesoeconomics » (aud. 258)
      • «Macroeconomics» (aud. 459)
    • International Competition «Corporate Governance and Investment in the Global Economy» (aud. 759)
    • International Competition of Students’ and Young Researchers’ Projects «EURASIA GREEN» (aud. 653)
    • Competition of projects «The City: Open the Future» (aud. 254)
    • International Competition of Students’ and Young Researchers’ Projects «Regulatory Impact Assessment in Public Administration» (aud. 659)
    • International competition of research works «The economy of trust and the quality of life of three continents» (aud. 754)
    • International Competition of Students’ and Young Researchers’ Projects «Behavioral Economics: The Modern Concept of Economic Development» (aud. 561)
    • International competition of young scientists and students’ research works «Socio-cultural ties as the basis of trust relationships in the economy» (aud. 150)
    Congress of Innovators (projects presentations):
    • International Olympiad of Students’ and Young Researchers’ Projects «Innovative Eurasia»
      • «Modern technologies of management and marketing in innovative entrepreneurship» (aud. 564)
      • «Innovative development of countries and companies» (aud. 656)
    • International Competition «Young Professionals of Eurasia» (aud. 772)
    • International Web Design Championship «IT-Designer» (aud.153 / 155)
    • International competition in the field of information security «UsueVSFI» (aud. 338, 518)
    • International contest of young scientists’ and students’ applied projects «Applied IT solutions in science, business and government» (aud. 758)
    • International contest of young scientists’ and students’ applied projects «MARKETING CHALLENGE OF TRENTO» (aud. 756)
    • International Contest of Business Projects «Business Eurasia» (aud. 451)
    Congress of Financiers (projects presentations):
    • International Olympiad «The Use of IFRS in the National Accounting Regulations» (aud. 559, 262)
    • Scientific and applied competition «Project Laboratory of Financial Literacy» (aud. 151)
    • Tax Olympiad (aud. 763)
    • Competition of scientific projects «ACCOUNTING AND ANALYTICAL SUPPORT OF ENTREPRENEURSHIP ACTIVITY IN RUSSIA, THE COUNTRIES OF THE NEAR AND FAR AREA» (aud. 762)
    • International competition of projects «Legal Models of New Economy» (aud. 453)
    • International Scientific and Applied Competition «BLOCKCHARE - SANDMAN» (aud. 461)
    • Scientific and applied competition «FINANCIAL DESIGNER» (aud. 660)
    • International Olympiad of students of educational institutions of secondary vocational education in the specialty 38.02.07 BANKING (aud. 551)
    • Competition for youth initiatives  «Open Budget» (aud. 764)
    Congress of Service Technologies (projects presentations):
    • International Contest of Research Projects «Food Security»
      • «Nutrition - the main factor determining human health» (aud. 311) 
      • «Innovative technologies in the areas of agricultural production, food and processing industries» (aud. 313)
      • «The quality and safety of goods as factors of competitiveness in the domestic and foreign markets» (aud. 608)
    • International competition of research youth projects  «LOGISTICS OF PRODUCTION» (aud. 504)
    • International competition of professional resumes for students of the training’s service areas  «FORMULA OF HOSPITALITY. HORECA AND TOURISM» (aud. 322)
    • Competition «Tournament of Natural Sciences» (aud. 501)
    • International competition of research youth projects for students «The quality of the future: a new reality of sustainable development» (aud. 334)
  •  12:30-14:00 - VIP-Lunch (Forum Cafe) Dinner (Student cafe)
  •  12:30-14:30The work of interactive sites  (1st floor hall/2nd floor hall)
  •  14:00-14:30 - Awarding ceremony Festival of national intellectual games. Match for chess among veterans and students of the Sverdlovsk region «Grand Nutcracker» (Sports complex of the USUE, game room)
  •  14:00-17:00 - PROTECTION OF PROJECTS (CONTINUATION)
  •  18:00-20:00 -  Friendship Ball (House of Culture)
  •  10:00-12:00Festival of national intellectual games. Rope pulling competition. (Sports Complex USUE)
  •  13:30-15:00 - Congress of Service Technologies: Awarding Ceremony (aud. 258)
  •  10:00-11:30Congress of Economists: Awarding Ceremony (aud. 262)
  •  15:00-17:30Congress of Innovators: Awarding Ceremony (aud. 254)
  •  11:30-17:00Congress of Financiers: Awarding Ceremony (aud. 254)

 

Our team

LEADERSHIP

Y.P Silin

Rector of
the USUE

R.V. Krasnov

Pro-rector
for Social Work

E.G.Animitsa

Chief Counselor at the rectorate of the USUE

E.B. Dvoryadkina

Pro-rector for Research

E.G. Knyazeva

Pro-rector for additional education and career guidance of the university administration

D.A.Karkh

Vice-Rector for Academic Affairs USUE

V.A.Kuligin

Pro-rector for Management property complex of the USUE

V.Zh. Dubrovsky

Director of the
Economists’ Congress

A.Y. Kokovikhin

Director of the
Innovators’ Congress

M.S. Maramigin

Director of the
Financiers’ Congress

V.P. Solovyova

Director of the Service
Technologies’ Congress

I.E. Martyanova

Director of the
Schoolchildren’ Congress

EURASIAN ECONOMIC YOUTH FORUM

PHOTO-MATERIALS



DO YOU WANT TO GET ANSWERS?

Join us

Recommended

Our partners