Finalists’ competition terms of participation X EEFM

 

  •  Аrrival day
  •  08:30-10:00 - Registration of participants (Hall of the 1st floor of the main building of USUE)
  •  08:30-17:00Operation of interactive platforms  (Hall of the 1st floor of the main building of USUE)
    • Autograph zone
    • Photozone
    • Zone of computer games                        
  •  08:30-15:00 - Оperation of interactive platforms (Hall of the 2nd floor of the main building of USUE)
    • Exhibition "Numismatic Almanac" - a numismatic exhibition from the director of the Institute of Finance and Law Maramygin Maxim Sergeevich ()
    • Exhibition "History of EEYF" ()
    • Photozone «Workplaces of an accountant in the 70’s and 90’s» ()
    • Exhibition of exhibits of soviet electronics and computer technology ()
    • Exhibition «Chess figures» ()
  •   10:00-10:30 - Opening of the Congress of schoolchildren «CELEBRATION LINE» (Hall of the 2nd floor of the main building of USUE)
  •   10:00-10:30 - Opening of the ally of EEYF «Tree of friendship» (Square Infront of USUE)
  •  10:30-15:00 -International competition of research works and projects of schoolchildren «Debut in science» ()
  •  10:30-15:00 - International competition for schoolchildren «Socio-cultural ties as the basis of trust in the economy» ()
  •  17:00 - Reward ceremony  ()
  •   10:00-11:30 - Meeting of Ambassadors, Consuls with students «Dialogue on equal terms» (house of culture of USUE) 
  •  10:00-12:30 - Events:
    Congress of innovators (open lectures) ()
    Congress of Economics and Finance (open lectures) ()
    Congress of Management and Law (open lectures) ()
    Congress of Entrepreneurship and Engineering (open lectures) ()
  •   12:30-13:30 - Business lunch (Forum Cafe, teaching hall), Lunch (Student’s Cafe)  
  •  13:00-14:00 - Transfer to «Ekaterinburg-Expo» in Congress-Centre (Ekaterinburg, Expo bulvar street, 2)
  •  14:00-15:00 - Festival of cultures (Ekaterinburg, Expo bulvar street, 2)
  •  15:00-16:00 - Grand opening of the forum. Welcoming words (Ekaterinburg, Expo bulvar street, 2) Online translation
  •  16:00-17:00 - Plenary session. Reports (Ekaterinburg, Expo bulvar street, 2. Congress-Centre) Online translation
  •  17:00-18:00 - Departure to the place of residence for participants, experts, guests
  •  08:30-10:00 - Registration of participants (Hall of the 1st floor of the main building of USUE)
  •  10:00-12:00 - International diplomatic forum with the participation of large public associations, representatives of business and public authorities (lecture hall 152)
  •  10:30-17:30 - Competition of scientific and educational projects of young foreign teachers «Creative educational technologies at the university» ()
  •  10:30-17:30Congress of schoolchildren: International intellectual and entertaining game «Intellect of Eurasia»
  •  10:30-12:30 - Events (protection of projects by competitions):
    Congress of Economists and Financiers:
    • International competition of research projects for young scientists students «COMPETITIVENESS OF TERRITORIES»
      • «Microeconomics» ()
      • «Mesoeconomics» ()
      • «Macroeconomics» ()
    • International competition of research works of young scientists and students «Economic security through the eyes of youth: world and Russian experience» ()
    • International competition of research works of young scientists and students «Corporate governance and investment in the global economy» ()
    • International competition of scientific articles of young scientists and students «Problems of economic theory and behavioral economics» ()
    • International competition of research works of young scientists and students «Socio-cultural ties as the basis of trust in the economy» ()
    • Scientific and applied competition «Financial Constructor» ()
    • Tax Olympiad for students and young professionals ()
    • Scientific and applied competition «Project laboratory of financial literacy» ()
    • International Olympiad for students of educational institutions of secondary vocational education in the specialty 38.02.07 «Banking» ()
    • International competition of youth business projects «Business Eurasia» ()
    • International Olympiad «Using IFRS in national accounting regulation» ()
    • International competition of scientific projects «Accounting and analytical support of entrepreneurial activity in Russia, countries of the Near and Far Abroad» ()
    • International competition of applied projects for young scientists and specialists «City: Open the future» ()
    Congress of Innovators:
    • International championship on the application of SAP technologies in business analytics and information security «SAP competition: analytics and information security» / Competition SAP: analytics and information security ()
    • International competition of applied projects for young scientists and students «Applied IT solutions in science, business and government» ()
    • International competition of projects of young scientists and students on the development of the gaming industry and e-sports ()
    • International championship in website building «IT-constructor» ()
    • International Competition of Youth Innovation Projects «Innovative Business Hackathon» ()
    Congress of Management and Law:
    • International competition of research works of students «Law and business: evolution and innovation» ()
    • International Research Competition «Digital Discovery» ()
    • International competition of research insight projects «Boiling point: analytics, expertise, audit» ()
    • International competition of research works «Problems of state building and citizens' rights» ()
    • International competition of youth projects «Young Professionals of Eurasia» ()
    • Employers case competition «HR GROWTH» ()
    • International competition of scientific works of young scientists and students «Assessment of regulatory impact in state and municipal management» ()
    Congress of Entrepreneurship and Engineering:
    • International Competition for Research Projects of Youth «Food Security»
      • Direction «Food Industry: Technology, Quality, Innovation» () 
      • Direction «Innovations in the field of agro- and biotechnology, food and processing industry» ()
      • Direction «Quality and safety of food products as factors of sustainable development» ()
    • International competition of research works of young scientists and students «Quality of the future: a new reality of sustainable development in the face of the challenges of coronavirus» ()
    • International competition of research works of young scientists and students «Logistics of distribution of goods: new opportunities» ()
    • Competition «Tournament of Natural Sciences» (aud. 501)
    • International essay competition in English «Social Justice: Problems, Discussions, Solutions» ()
    • International Youth Competition for Startups in the Tourism and Hospitality Industry ProTourism2022 ()
    • International intellectual game on economic problems of the countries of Eurasia, Africa, Latin America and Russia ()
    • All-Russian competition of students «Tournament of Natural Sciences» ()
    • International Olympiad of Scientific Works of Youth «Innovative Eurasia» ()
    • International Olympiad of scientific and applied works of youth «Progressive technologies of production management» ()
    • International Competition for Applied Projects of Young Scientists and Students «Marketing Challenge of the University of Trento» Trento Marketing Challenge ()
    • Eurasian Internet Marketing Cup «Digital Marketing Cup» ()
    Congress of Strategists:
    • International essay competition for young scientists and students «Modern trends in the economic development of the world» ()
    • Challenge in the style of Tiktok «My favorite city: yesterday, today, tomorrow» ()
    • International competition for educational institutions of secondary vocational education «ProfСOD: professional competencies, responsibility, achievements» in the specialty 38.02.04 «Commerce (by industry)» ()
    • International competition of research works «Methods of protecting the rights and freedoms of man and citizen» ()
    • International competition of research works «Formation and implementation of the financial and investment policy of innovative projects» ()
  •  12:30-13:30 - Business lunch (Forum Cafe, teaching hall) Lunch (Student’s Cafe)
  •  12:00 - Grand opening of the «Ural Queen» rapid chess tournament  (sports complex of USUE)
    • Simultaneous chess session by Anatoly Evgenievich Karpov (sports complex of USUE)
  •  14:00 - «Ural Queen» rapid chess tournament (sports complex of USUE)
  •  12:30-14:00 - Operation of interactive platforms (Hall of the 1st floor of the main building of USUE)
    • Autograph zone
    • Photozone
    • Zone of computer games
  •   12:30-14:00 - Operation of interactive platforms (Hall of the 2nd floor of the main building of USUE)
    • Exhibition «Numismatic Almanac» - a numismatic exhibition from the director of the Institute of Finance and Law Maramygin Maxim Sergeevich
    • Exhibition «History of EEYF»
    • Photozones «Workplaces of an accountant in the 70s and 90s.»
    • Exhibition of exhibits of soviet electronics and computer technology
    • Exhibition "Chess Pieces»
  •  13:30-15:30 - Protection of projects by competitions (Continuation) ()
  •   18:00 -  Ball of friendship (house of culture of USUE)
  •  10:00 - Awarding of winners of Congress of Economists and Financiers ()
  •  11:30 - Awarding of winners of Congress of Management and Law ()
  •  13:30 - Awarding the winners of Congress of Entrepreneurship and Engineering, Congress of Strategists ()
  •  15:00-17:30 - Awarding the winners of Congress of innovators ()
  •  14:30-17:00 - Awarding the winners of the COMPETITION OF YOUNG FOREIGN TEACHERS «CREATIVE EDUCATIONAL TECHNOLOGIES IN THE UNIVERSITY» ()
  •   12:00 - Departure of participants